Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Craig Tech Solutions Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Craig Tech Solutions Ltd when you use this website.  Craig Tech Solutions Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.  Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Craig Tech
Solutions Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.  You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.  This policy is effective from September 2010.

What we collect

  • We may collect the following information:
  • Name and job title.
  • Contact information including email address.
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests.
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.


What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.  We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.


Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.  In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive.  Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.  Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual.  The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.  We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used.  This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs.  We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.  Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.  A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.  You can choose to accept or decline cookies.  Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.  This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest.  However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.  Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.  You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@craigtech-solutions.co.uk


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.  We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.  A small fee will be payable.  If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible.  We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


top jobs in the uk highways infrastructure sector, highway, highways, motorway, road, street, pavement, street lighting, runway, apron, asphalt, aggregate, road surfacing, black top, street works, traffic management, traffic signalling, utilities, water, gas, pipe laying, reinstatement, utility, bridge, bridges, tunnel, tunnels, slip form, safety barriers, safety fence, resurfacing, repave, surfacing scheme, specialist treatments, surface dressing, road repair, Infrastructure, structures, structural, civil engineering, structural engineering, mechanical engineering, electrical engineering, main contractor, main contracting, highway design, road marking, anti skid, infrastructure maintenance, tunnel maintenance, bridge maintenance, infrastructure maintenance recruitment, infrastructure jobs, jobs in infrastructure,Public sector, local authority, central government, project management, contracts management, quantity surveying, commercial management, site management, site engineering, department of highways and transportation, institute of highways and transportation, institute of civil engineers, road builders association, professional road builders, NRSWA, street works, TFL, transport for London, red routes, new roads and streetworks, roads and street works, streetworks, street scene, Service director, regional director, commercial director, highways director, infrastructure director, head of civil engineering, head of utilities,  project director, head of highways, construction director,  civil engineer, principal engineer, graduate engineer, site engineer, site manager, site agent, contracts manager, site supervisor, contracts supervisor, surfacing manager, surfacing supervisor, surfacing contracts manager, bridge maintenance manager, bridge maintenance engineer, structural engineer, mechanical engineer, quantity surveyor, managing quantity surveyor, senior quantity surveyor, mqs, sqs, qs, estimator, chief estimator, head of estimating, cost estimator, highway maintenance estimator, contracts director, surfacing director, head of surfacing, highway maintenance professional, sub agent, sib contractor, house builder, piling, main contractor, civil engineering professional, general manager, site administrator, junior quantity surveyor, graduate civil engineer, junior civil engineer, help in civil engineering, highway design, highway design engineer, highway technician, transportation planning, transportation planner, transport planner, dead of highway design, highway maintenance professional, civil engineering planner, civil engineer planner, planning manager, civil engineering planning manager, head of planning in civil engineering, highways planner, highways planning manager, head of highways planning, civil engineering professional, site agent, sub agent, supervisor, highways professional, design professional, transportation professional, Tarmac, Lafarge, bardon contracting, cemex, kennedy asphalt, ringway, may gurney, balfour beatty, Mouchel, hyder, halcrow, Tamdown, dct civils, colas, atkins, enterprise utilities, united utilities, bachtel, volkerhighways, fm Conway, Skanska, Skanska mcnicholas, ringway Jacobs, Jacobs engineering, cormac, south west highways, Enterprisemouchel, eurovia, absolute civil engineering, costain, aggregate industries, alpha construction, apex construction, ascot environmental, birse civils, birse rail, balfour beatty workplace, Mouchel highways and transportation, Barhale, Morrison utilities, balfour beatty utilities, bbul, utility solutions, highway solutions, civil engineering solutions, carillion, the highways term maintenance association, htma, carillionplc.com, traffic direct, carillion plc, amey, south west highways, eurovia, aggregate industries, bardon contracting, carillion highway maintenance, Lafarge contracting, tarmac national contracting, Morrison utility services, Mews street lighting, streetlighting, street lamps, street lighting fault reporting, repair my street light, pot hole repair, fixing potholes, street light columns, hill mcglynn, hays construction, hays recruitment, hays civil engineering, totaljobs, career structure, anders elite, matchtech, jobsite, trovit, tip top jobs, utilityjobsearch, highways agency jobs, highway jobs, highway inspector jobs, highway maintenance jobs, civil engineering salary, civil engineering job description, jobs for engineers, best engineering jobs, jobs in utilities, careers in construction, construction, construction engineering, uk construction recruitment, highway maintenance jobs, road construction jobs, road jobs, pavement jobs, highway maintenance recruitment, civil engineering personnel, jobs in civil engineering, jobs in highways, infrastructure engineering, jobs in infrastructure, pavement maintenance jobs, highway maintenance recruitment, recruitment consultants, national recruitment, local recruitment, international recruitment, working in the construction sector, who maintains our roads, utility maintenance job,  highway maintenance jobs, road maintenance jobs, pavement maintenance jobs, utility maintenance jobs, facilities maintenance jobs, management jobs, senior management vacancies, utilities jobs, highway recruitment, civil engineering recruitment, civil engineering jobs, civil engineer vacancies, jobs in civil engineering, jobs in highways, road construction, building roads, maintaining road infrastructure, jobs in transportation, recruitment motorway maintenance, top civil engineering firms, top highway firms, top utility firms, civil engineering in the UK, job opportunities in construction, working in utilities, working in highways maintenance, working in civil engineering, best jobs in civils, civil engineering jobs in Scotland, civil engineering jobs in wales, civil engineering jobs in northern Ireland, civil engineering jobs in Ireland, civil engineering jobs in England, civil engineering jobs in the south west, civil engineering jobs in the south east, civil engineering jobs in London, civil engineering jobs in the midlands, civil engineering jobs in the north east, civil engineering jobs in the north west,highways Scotland, highways wales, highways northern Ireland, highways Ireland, highways England, highways south west, highways south east, highways London, highways midlands, highways north east, highways north west, surfacing Scotland, surfacing wales, surfacing northern Ireland, surfacing Ireland, surfacing England, surfacing south west, surfacing south east, surfacing London, surfacing midlands, surfacing north east, surfacing north west, utilities Scotland, utilities wales, utilities northern Ireland, utilities Ireland, utilities England, utilities south west, utilities south east, utilities London, utilities midlands, utilities north east, utilities north west, reinstatement jobs in England, reinstatement jobs in wales, reinstatement jobs in Scotland, reinstatement jobs in Ireland, jobs in devon, jobs in cornwall, jobs in somerset, jobs in dorset, jobs in Hampshire, jobs in west sussex, jobs in east sussex, jobs in kent, jobs in London, jobs in essex, jobs in Middlesex, jobs in Buckinghamshire, jobs in Oxfordshire, jobs in bedfordshire, jobs in Swindon, jobs in east Anglia, jobs in Lincolnshire, jobs in Yorkshire, jobs in Manchester, jobs in Birmingham, jobs in the east midlands, jobs in the west midlands, jobs in Shropshire, jobs in Cumbria, jobs in Newcastle, jobs in county durham, jobs in greater London, jobs in Hertfordshire, jobs in Nottinghamshire, jobs in Northamptonshire, jobs in Shropshire, jobs in wales, jobs in England, jobs in Scotland, jobs in irelan,  how to reinstate a road, jobs in reinstatement, construction in England, construction today, highways today, worldwide highway jobs, global civil engineering opportunities, civil engineering professional, civil engineering jobs, utilities jobs, highways jobs, highway maintenance jobs, civil engineering recruitment, utilities recruitment, highways recruitment, civil engineering today, graduate engineers, graduate engineering,  cv, how to write a cv, writing a cv, how to build a cvmajor junction alterations, major junction improvements, major roundabout alterations, major highway surfacing schemes, highway maintenance schemes, highway surfacing schemes, schemes in highways, roundabout improvements, jobs tarmac, jobs carillion, jobs Lafarge, jobs bardon contracting, jobs balfour beatty, jobs ringway, jobs Volker highways, jobs balfour beatty workplace, jobs cemex, jobs may gurney, jobs atkins, jobs kennedy asphalt, jobs Mouchel, jobs enterprisemouchel, top jobs highways, best jobs civil engineering,  working together for better roads, HTMA works to bring together highway maintenance in the UK, maintaining the infrastructure of the uk, infrastructure maintenance in the uk, utilities, utility, utility maintenance, utilities maintenance, utilities recruitment, jobs in utilities, utilities recruitment, highway recruitment, highway maintenance professionals, highway maintenance jobs, jobs in highways, jobs in surfacing, surfacing jobs, jobs in street lighting, street lighting, highway maintenance recruitment , looking for jobs in highways, graduate recruitment civil engineering, civil engineering infrastructure, civil engineering infrastructure maintenance

 

Latest News

  • Mouchel wins £60m Norfolk highways design deal

    Mouchel has been awarded Norfolk County Council’s highways design and professional services contract which is worth up to £60m over 12 years.The contract runs from April 2014 for an initi

    more...
  • Skanska takes to the airwaves with road safety campaign

    Skanksa is turning to local radio to raise awareness among the public about driving safely through road works.For the next fortnight Skanska will be broadcasting a new hard-hitting road safety messag

    more...

  • Latest Jobs

      • Quantity Sur...

        Due to a sharp upturn in work we currently have a fantastic opportunity for an experienced Quantity Surveyor to join our small but highly fo..

        more...

        Supervisor -...

        Freelance only. Day rate: ?275.00Our client, a market leader in the UK civils and construction infrastructure sectors, has recently been a..

        more...

        Health & Saf...

        An excellent opportunity has arisen within one of London\'s largest civil engineering main contracting firms for a HSEQ Manager to oversee t..

        more...
      • Supervisor -...

        Our client, a leading multi-national aggregate and blacktop contracting firm, has an urgent requirement for a Surfacing Supervisor / Site Ag..

        more...

        Schemes Supe...

        Our client, a market leader in the highway maintenance sector, has an urgent requirement for a Schemes Agent / Supervisor to manage a small ..

        more...

        Reactive Mai...

        Our client, a market leader in the highway maintenance industry, has an urgent requirement for an experienced senior Manager to oversee the ..

        more...
      • Operations M...

        As part of an ongoing business growth strategy on the North West region our client, a FTSE 200 market leading infrastructure firm has identi..

        more...

        Quantity Sur...

        We represent one of the largest civils infrastructure firms in the UK. With a number of recent contract wins to their name a vacancy has be..

        more...

        Commercial M...

        Our client, a leading civils infrastructure consultancy has recently been awarded a number of key projects in the South East and urgently re..

        more...
      • Street Works...

        Our client, a leading civil engineering contractor, has an urgent requirement for an experienced Streetworks Co-ordinator to join the planni..

        more...
    •  
    • View All Jobs
    • Candidate Register
    • Client Register
    • Member Login
    • Contact Us